Chess Edinburgh lewischessmen2-75h 

Chandler Cornered

League Points Scored 2004/05


The Games Played and Points Scored in
the Premier, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Divisions.

Premier

NameClubGradePPts
1Grassie Duncan AEdin 1192897
2Burnett WalterDrag 1189686
3Kafka GraemeEdin 12152105
4Burnett Andrew BDrag 1220765
5Kilgour David ALass 1225485
6Rutherford WillieEdin 1197955
7Wilman Carey ADrag 1201175
8Campbell Alistair W IWest 1178185
9Neave GeorgeWest 1203785
10Berry Neil M (FM)Edin 1220795
11Tate AlanDrag 21896104
12Bathie Nicol ADrag 1224854
13Minnican Alan WDrag 1211764
14Campbell Eoin SDrag 2176784
15Sykes ChrisLass 1185094
16Grant Jonathan I MWest 1224694
17Morrison Ian CPent 11839104
18Sloan Elliot SDrag 1189054
19Orr Mark J L (IM)Drag 1224664
20Thompson MikePent 1181084
21McGowan DanielEdin 1208184
22Mayo KevinWest 11829103
23Roberts Paul EWest 1214943
24Heron DonaldDrag 2182283
25O`Neill JimDrag 2179193
26Chapman MarkLass 11944103
27Flockhart Hugh SLass 1172663
28Zaiser MichaelEdin 1214263
29Farrell Neil RLass 1204973
30Heavens Alan FPent 1168183
31Kynoch Richard J PDrag 2183293
32Best Philip NPent 12076102
33Penrose OliverLass 1205642
34Begg DavidPent 1169352
35Popa FlorinEdin 1221652
36Saxton GavinWest 1182062
37Watkins JohnLass 1177092
38Robertson David AEdin 1186422
39Fox GerrardLass 1032
40Stuart DuncanDrag 1172542
41Davies Gordon HPent 1174192
42Egbaiyelo AdeDrag 1041
43Andrew Alan WDrag 2185571
44Plchot MiroslavEdin 1011
45Purkins Terry EPent 1144411
46Mowat JimWest 1156111
47Ramsay James RoyPent 1162711
48Montgomery David CEdin 1165011
49Konarski JannicDrag 1180311
50Konarski JannicDrag 2180311
51Ewington Lenny CPent 115211
52Binnie ScottDrag 117381
53McNally BruceDrag 117921
54Kynoch Richard J PDrag 118321
55McInally PatWest 120031
56Mason Ian CDrag 218842
57Will DouglasDrag 218523
58Samuel William APent 1124510
59Whalen Ron NWest 1126310
60Grant William MWest 1134810
61Ridland Lindsay SPent 1137810
62Kilgour James WPent 1148710
63Deas William BWest 1162710
64Rennie AlanPent 1163710
65Aitchison A KeithEdin 1164610
66Whittaker DeanPent 1167510
67Robinson Martin EWest 1168410
68Ridge MichaelEdin 1178410
69McNally BruceDrag 2179210
70Condie Mark L (IM)Edin 1234810
71McLean JamesWest 1020
72Kinghorn AdamWest 1020
73Bulbeck JuiceWest 1030


1st Division
NameClubGradePPts
1Ruxton KeithBell 1227699
2Paterson GrahamMuss 1207987
3Rattray Michael JBell 1187197
4Perry EdBell 1184787
5Bell Alan DLivy 1188597
6Chandler Geoff TBell 1189286
7Plchot MiroslavEdin 2096
8McDonald FrankLivy 1170476
9Russell DavidMuss 1191285
10Burns DavidCors 1155695
11Aitchison A KeithEdin 2164695
12Dimitrov TodorBell 1175175
13Kellett Simon CLivy 1182875
14McGeoch KennyUniv 1153385
15Hayes StuartUniv 1165785
16Chisholm MikeBell 1169495
17Timms Michael ACors 1134595
18Gourlay BrianCors 1155484
19Tait Chris TGorg 1124164
20Arnold ChrisUniv 1074
21MacMillan PeterEdin 3151874
22Marr JohnEdin 3159974
23Robinson Martin EWest 2168474
24Haswell-Smith IainEdin 3156794
25Smith John S REdin 2148353
26Marshall William AEdin 2176363
27MacLean IanLivy 1182063
28Gordon James KLivy 1146673
29Heathwood RichardJuni 1148773
30Girdwood PaulGorg 1149173
31Loudon James MMuss 1135583
32Dowling Richard KCors 1159083
33Anderson MichaelJuni 1134993
34McGilvary DavidLivy 1146793
35Williamson KeithGorg 1154553
36Massa John ACors 1184563
37Suess Nigel MJuni 1150183
38Good Stewart A SGorg 1160393
39Deas William BWest 2162793
40Havard LeonardEdin 3129142
41Slaven VincentEdin 2188042
42Pitts RichardEdin 3161062
43Hutchison Colin JJuni 1172282
44Shedden John W RJuni 1129592
45Koppe AndyUniv 1146622
46Girvan AlastairEdin 2158622
47Marr JohnEdin 2159922
48McLean JamesWest 2032
49McCord RobertLivy 1133142
50Mowat JimWest 2156142
51Hynd WilliamGorg 1160652
52Fraser Mark GMuss 1210952
53Harris JimMuss 1117562
54MacConnachie JamesGorg 1149962
55Whalen Ron NWest 2126372
56Elders PeterCors 1155872
57McIntee ChristopherJuni 1166372
58Ridge MichaelEdin 2178472
59Sanderson MarkEdin 3165192
60Hope Iain DMuss 1127241
61McKinney StuartGorg 1156881
62Clarke Graham MWest 2120611
63Ferguson DonLivy 1121211
64Crosbie StuartWest 2132211
65McGregor Lindsay ABell 1159511
66Green Andrew DEdin 2172011
67Fuller TomUniv 1021
68Hepburn William DWest 2127121
69Barron VinceMuss 1147221
70Lyle AndrewWest 2150221
71Cattanach AlasdairWest 2127331
72Marshall DavidLivy 1129731
73Masters Andrew DUniv 1163331
74Soutar Gavin IMuss 1177131
75Clark JamesUniv 1152271
76Alexander IanCors 101
77Crerar BruceCors 110741
78Deas JohnWest 212931
79Zhe Hui HooUniv 113361
80Small Alastair MMuss 114781
81Sanderson MarkEdin 216512
82Anderson Dennis R BEdin 316377
83Beattie Alex JMuss 1113610
84Watson DavidCors 1118810
85MacKnight Christopher JUniv 1145710
86Hughes LloydEdin 2148310
87Good Andrew IGorg 1171210
88Seywright Alan AWest 2140220
89Anderson Dennis R BEdin 2163720
90Montgomery David CEdin 2165020
91Whittaker Ian PEdin 3171120
92Willetts Andrew JUniv 1157230
93Turner JohnGorg 1040
94Grant William MWest 2134870


2nd Division
NameClubGradePPts
1Murray Findlay RBank 1164898
2Cubitt DavidDrag 3135697
3Archibald A DavidBell 2184986
4Ramsay James RoyPent 1162796
5Bate SimonCivi 1154396
6Brechin Hugh RCubs 1162466
7Prince Alan RCivi 1178075
8MacDonald Gordon JCivi 2149175
9Hughes LloydCubs 1148385
10Wallace JimPent 1142795
11Stevenson SamUniv 2141495
12Stewart DavidBank 1167985
13Miller Patrick MCivi 2153585
14Murray Robin HBank 1139485
15Purkins Terry EPent 1144495
16MacNab Crawford TCivi 1170874
17Barron VinceMuss 2147274
18Turner JamesBank 1140174
19Anderson Neil JCivi 1177864
20Jackson RalphCivi 1154164
21Findlay John ABank 1171274
22Austin Rudolf JCivi 1156374
23Doris Peter JBell 2148374
24Russell Graeme RBank 1142274
25White DerekUniv 2141074
26Oswald GerrardBell 2157284
27McQuillan PaulCivi 2151284
28Koppe AndyUniv 2146694
29MacKnight Christopher JUniv 2145794
30Rennie AlanPent 1163763
31Heatlie Douglas SCivi 1159363
32Pollard Michael AMuss 2154473
33Whittaker DeanPent 1167583
34Brown GerryCivi 2153683
35Edwards JonathanCubs 1110153
36Linskaill ChrisBell 2149763
37Zhe Hui HooUniv 2133663
38Hope Iain DMuss 2127263
39Bullen DamienDrag 3063
40Kilgour James WPent 1148773
41Oswald DavidCubs 1147473
42Hughes RhianCubs 1118173
43Green Andrew DCubs 1172032
44Falconer WilliamDrag 3146342
45Crerar BruceCors 2107482
46Benigan AustenDrag 3146992
47Harward Shaughan BBell 2120422
48Sime EuanCubs 1105922
49Duncan BrianBell 2151132
50Yap Michael W WUniv 2032
51Horne ColinCubs 1123942
52Rivett Alistair JUniv 2131052
53Alexander IanCors 2062
54Ferguson JamesCors 281372
55Ridland Lindsay SPent 1137821
56Ritchie StephenBell 2126721
57Powell AlexCivi 2107531
58Crerar AlastairCors 2041
59Reed Scott ACivi 2153851
60Small Alastair MMuss 2147851
61Aiston KennethBell 2141561
62Hardman RaymondMuss 2124171
63Crerar James DCors 297081
64King DavidMuss 2128181
65Brown GerryCivi 1153611
66Anderson George CCivi 1145611
67Davidson John FBank 1129411
68Pirie DavidCivi 1128011
69Clarke DavidCubs 1103911
70Borland RichardDrag 3011
71Pirie DavidCivi 2128021
72Anderson George CCivi 2145631
73Dunnett Ronald JDrag 3125531
74Gilroy MichaelCivi 2123431
75Forbes AlistairDrag 3154581
76Reed Scott ACivi 115381
77Hepburn JamesBell 214571
78Gillespie EdwardBank 113651
79Fenoulhet Ray GPent 113411
80France RobertDrag 316742
81Gale BarryUniv 202
82Edwards DarbyCors 203
83Vipond CallumCubs 199710
84MacLean RoyCors 292110
85Findlay Angus JBank 1130610
86Middleton JoeBell 2121810
87Clarke GrantCubs 1117910
88Ahmed ImranCors 2117310
89Thomson Fergus J GPent 1116610
90Beattie Alex JMuss 2113610
91Payne AndrewDrag 3111510
92Anderson DouglasBank 1107510
93Orr JimPent 1101610
94Taylor SimonUniv 2147620
95O`Donnell BrianCivi 2104620
96Harris JimMuss 2117530
97Endicott SandraCors 2030
98Platts William G CDrag 3152060
99Watson DavidCors 2118880


3rd Division
NameClubGradePPts
1Campbell IanLass 2131476
2Bond David EBale 1131396
3Akers AnthonyLass 2131596
4Lange OlavLass 2131476
5Watt David BBale 1130066
6Chan Mahathir MohamadUniv 3121185
7Bassett Paul GBale 1138885
8Angus A RossBale 1155675
9Goldie PeterBale 1130465
10Duncan John BBell 3134695
11McKee StephenWest 3102485
12Whalen Ron NWest 3126384
13Nisbet CharlesLass 2155384
14Fenoulhet Ray GPent 3134174
15Konig FloBell 3064
16Crosbie StuartWest 3132264
17Anderson DouglasBank 2107594
18Vipond CallumCubs 299784
19Boylan VincentBadg 1113964
20Smith Eric PBale 1168364
21Wang ChaoUniv 3054
22Middleton Peter DBell 3114754
23Konig FloBells 4044
24Richardson AlunBells 4110383
25Clarke Graham MWest 3120683
26Cotton BobWest 3063
27Ridland Lindsay SPent 3137853
28Brownie AllanPent 3139053
29Hutchison JohnLass 2154343
30Kirk StevenUniv 3131373
31Austin GafinBells 493073
32Gale BarryUniv 3063
33Main KenBank 295363
34Fuller TomUniv 3033
35Edwards JonathanCubs 2110133
36Ritchie StephenBell 3126762
37Reville PaulBells 4115352
38Ward DerekBells 4116952
39Samuel William APent 3124542
40Gillespie EdwardBank 2136592
41Goldie MartinBank 2112982
42Duncan BrianBell 3151172
43Glidden AlistairBadg 1119362
44Burns RobertBells 499462
45Melvin JamesBank 2104952
46Thomson Fergus J GPent 3116652
47Harward Shaughan BBell 3120452
48Middleton JoeBell 3121842
49Findlay Angus JBank 2130642
50Taylor AngusCubs 279542
51Penney RobertBells 4032
52Peri ArunaBale 1111032
53Taylor SimonUniv 3147632
54Ewington Lenny CPent 3152132
55Turnbull StevePent 398132
56Clarke MichaelCubs 2101422
57Richardson AlunBell 3110322
58Glazier MarkLass 2131722
59Hepburn William DWest 3127171
60Liddle RobertBadg 1101361
61Sime EuanCubs 2105951
62Edwards CarolineCubs 280481
63Flanagan JohnUniv 3061
64Thomson IanBadg 1110551
65Deas JohnWest 3129351
66Craigmile NeilBank 2041
67Taylor JamesBells 4031
68Orr JimPent 3101631
69Wallace MikeBell 3104531
70Robertson StruanCubs 263931
71Sneddon JohnBadg 1021
72Taylor DavePent 3120621
73Penney RobertBell 3011
74Reville PaulBell 3115311
75Carmichael JohnBell 3115711
76Devoy David GLass 29456
77Rutherford AndrewCubs 281550
78MacColl GeorgeBadg 184250
79Davidson John FBank 2129440
80Robertson CraigUniv 3030
81Akers LorraineLass 279030
82Muir LindsayBells 4107420
83Condy AngusBank 2112020
84Young Stanley MWest 3123420
85Sergent JonCubs 259620
86Snaddon AlistairBale 1010
87Murray GrantBank 2010
88Spring IanBells 4010
89Clarke DavidCubs 2103910
90Wallace MikeBells 4104510
91Clarke GrantCubs 2117910
92Middleton JoeBells 4121810
93O`Rourke KevinUniv 3129810
94Collier James DCubs 258410
95Arnold BrianWest 367810
96Moran GeorgeLass 293310





Back to Chandler Cornered


Creative web design and Search Engine Optimisation by Spiderwriting Web Design