Edinburgh Division One 2001-2002
Stats compiled by G.Anderson
5 EC1 1 Balerno1
1855 Austin Rudolf J 1 - 0 Angus A Ross 1635
1710 Prince Alan R 1 - 0 Goldie Peter 1400
1590 Heatlie Douglas S 1 - 0 Bassett Paul G 1390
1555 Miller Patrick M 1 - 0 Bond David E 1365
1530 Anderson George C ½ - ½ Watt David B 1220
1515 MacQuillan Paul 1 - 0 Inglis Andrew 0
5½ - ½
6 Gorgie/Dalry 8 PH1
1665 Fisher Michael 0 - 1 Morrison Ian C 1835
1635 Good Stewart A S ½ - ½ Davies Gordon H 1770
1560 MacConnachie James 0 - 1 Singh Prim B 1705
1530 MacKinney Stuart ½ - ½ Ramsay James Roy 1685
1520 Girdwood Paul 0 - 1 Begg David 1655
1430 Williamson Keith 1 - 0 Fawcett Neil 1585
2 - 4
2 CC1 7 Livingston
1665 Massa John A 1 - 0 Kellett Simon C 1870
1655 Burns David 0 - 1 MacDonald Frank 0
1515 Dowling Richard K 0 - 1 Kerr Graham 1630
1485 Elders Peter 0 - 1 Gebbie Dexter 1565
1330 Gourlay Brian 0 - 1 Wright Andrew 1550
1165 Watson David 0 - 1 Gordon James K 1510
1 - 5
3 Edin 2 4 Edin 3
1830 Ali Obay 0 - 1 Marr John 1635
1805 Sykes Chris 1 - 0 Anderson Dennis R B 1570
1735 Morrison Lynne G P 1 - 0 Haswell-Smith Iain 1500
1635 Girvan Alastair 1 - 0 Havard Leonard 1450
1620 Aitchison A Keith 1 - 0 Prestage John B 1445
0 Ridge Michael 1 - 0 MacLafferty Brydon G 1385
5 - 1
9 WD2 6 Gorgie/Dalry
1845 Kynoch Richard J P 1 - 0 Good Stewart A S 1635
1875 Campbell Eoin S 1 - 0 MacKinney Stuart 1530
1850 Konarski Jannic 1 - 0 Girdwood Paul 1520
1835 Heron Donald 1 - 0 Williamson Keith 1430
1780 O'Neil Jim 1 - 0 Robertson Kenneth A 1295
1595 Forbes Alistair ½ - ½ Tait Chris T 1245
5½ - ½
4 Edin 3 5 EC1
Not Given A - H Not Given Away Win by Default
1635 Marr John 0 - 1 Prince Alan R 1710
1500 Haswell-Smith Iain 0 - 1 Jackson Ralph 1650
1450 Havard Leonard 0 - 1 Bate Simon 1575
1445 Prestage John B 0 - 1 Miller Patrick M 1555
1385 MacLafferty Brydon G 0 - 1 Reed Scott A 1525
0 - 6
1 Balerno1 10 WD3
1725 MacLean Ian ½ - ½ Sanderson Gary 1490
1735 Smith Eric P 1 - 0 Morrison Troy 1215
1635 Angus A Ross 1 - 0 Kuzmicki Chris 0
1400 Goldie Peter 1 - 0 Morgan Rory 0
1365 Bond David E 1 - 0 Morgan Oliver 0
1220 Watt David B H - A Not Given Home Win by Default
5½ - ½
8 PH1 2 CC1
0 Best Philip N 0 - 1 Massa John A 1665
1835 Morrison Ian C 1 - 0 Burns David 1655
1770 Davies Gordon H 1 - 0 Bate Joe 1530
1705 Heavens Alan F 1 - 0 Dowling Richard K 1515
1685 Ramsay James Roy 0 - 1 Elders Peter 1485
1655 Begg David 1 - 0 Duncan John 0
4 - 2
7 Livingston 3 Edin 2
1870 Kellett Simon C 0 - 1 Sykes Chris 1805
1630 Kerr Graham 1 - 0 Morrison Lynne G P 1735
1565 Gebbie Dexter 0 - 1 Montgomery David C 1655
1550 Wright Andrew ½ - ½ Marr John 1635
1510 Gordon James K 0 - 1 Aitchison A Keith 1620
1255 Marshall David 0 - 1 Ridge Michael 0
1½ - 4½
10 WD3 9 WD2
1630 Stuart Duncan 0 - 1 Campbell Eoin S 1875
1570 Falconer William ½ - ½ Konarski Jannic 1850
1555 Benigan Austen 0 - 1 Kynoch Richard J P 1845
1490 Sanderson Gary ½ - ½ Heron Donald 1835
Not Given A - H O'Neil Jim 1780 Away Win by Default
1470 Mitchell Ian C ½ - ½ Forbes Alistair 1595
1½ - 4½
3 Edin 2 8 PH1
1730 Marshall William A 0 - 1 Best Philip N 0
1735 Morrison Lynne G P 0 - 1 Morrison Ian C 1835
1655 Montgomery David C ½ - ½ Davies Gordon H 1770
0 Ridge Michael 0 - 1 Singh Prim B 1705
1635 Girvan Alastair ½ - ½ Ramsay James Roy 1685
1620 Aitchison A Keith 1 - 0 Begg David 1655
2 - 4
10 WD3 4 Edin 3
1665 Binnie Scott ½ - ½ Chacon David 0
1630 Stuart Duncan ½ - ½ Balmer Stephen 1985
1555 Benigan Austen 1 - 0 Anderson Dennis R B 1570
1490 Sanderson Gary 1 - 0 Haswell-Smith Iain 1500
1490 Platts William G C 1 - 0 Havard Leonard 1450
1415 Cubitt David ½ - ½ Prestage John B 1445
4½ - 1½
6 Gorgie/Dalry 2 CC1
1635 Good Stewart A S 0 - 1 Massa John A 1665
1560 MacConnachie James 1 - 0 Burns David 1655
1545 Hynd William 1 - 0 Bate Joe 1530
1530 MacKinnon Neil F 0 - 1 Dowling Richard K 1515
1530 MacKinney Stuart 0 - 1 Elders Peter 1485
1520 Girdwood Paul 1 - 0 Gourlay Brian 1330
3 - 3
9 WD2 1 Balerno1
1845 Kynoch Richard J P 0 - 1 MacLean Ian 1725
1875 Campbell Eoin S 1 - 0 Smith Eric P 1735
1850 Konarski Jannic 1 - 0 Angus A Ross 1635
1835 Heron Donald 1 - 0 Goldie Peter 1400
1780 O'Neil Jim 1 - 0 Bassett Paul G 1390
1595 Forbes Alistair 1 - 0 Bond David E 1365
5 - 1
5 EC1 7 Livingston
1710 Prince Alan R 1 - 0 Kellett Simon C 1870
1590 Heatlie Douglas S ½ - ½ MacDonald Frank 0
1575 Bate Simon 0 - 1 Kerr Graham 1630
1555 Miller Patrick M 0 - 1 Gebbie Dexter 1565
1550 Brown Gerry 0 - 1 Wright Andrew 1550
1530 Anderson George C 0 - 1 Gordon James K 1510
1½ - 4½
1 Balerno1 6 Gorgie/Dalry
1725 MacLean Ian ½ - ½ Fisher Michael 1665
1735 Smith Eric P 0 - 1 Good Stewart A S 1635
1635 Angus A Ross 1 - 0 MacKinney Stuart 1530
1400 Goldie Peter 1 - 0 MacKinnon Neil F 1530
1365 Bond David E 0 - 1 Girdwood Paul 1520
1245 Muneer Kashif 0 - 1 Williamson Keith 1430
2½ - 3½
8 PH1 5 EC1
0 Best Philip N 1 - 0 Austin Rudolf J 1855
1835 Morrison Ian C 1 - 0 Prince Alan R 1710
1705 Singh Prim B 1 - 0 Jackson Ralph 1650
1705 Heavens Alan F 1 - 0 Bate Simon 1575
1685 Ramsay James Roy 0 - 1 Miller Patrick M 1555
1525 Ewington Lenny C 1 - 0 Brown Gerry 1550
5 - 1
2 CC1 3 Edin 2
1665 Massa John A ½ - ½ Morrison Lynne G P 1735
1655 Burns David 0 - 1 Marshall William A 1730
1530 Bate Joe ½ - ½ Girvan Alastair 1635
1515 Dowling Richard K 0 - 1 Aitchison A Keith 1620
1485 Elders Peter ½ - ½ Ridge Michael 0
1330 Gourlay Brian 0 - 1 Havard Leonard 1450
1½ - 4½
4 Edin 3 9 WD2
0 Chacon David 0 - 1 Campbell Eoin S 1875
1985 Balmer Stephen 1 - 0 Konarski Jannic 1850
1635 Marr John 1 - 0 Kynoch Richard J P 1845
1570 Anderson Dennis R B ½ - ½ Heron Donald 1835
1500 Haswell-Smith Iain 0 - 1 O'Neil Jim 1780
1445 Prestage John B 0 - 1 Forbes Alistair 1595
2½ - 3½
9 WD2 7 Livingston
1845 Kynoch Richard J P 0 - 1 Kellett Simon C 1870
1875 Campbell Eoin S 1 - 0 MacDonald Frank 0
1850 Konarski Jannic 1 - 0 Kerr Graham 1630
1835 Heron Donald ½ - ½ Gebbie Dexter 1565
1780 O'Neil Jim 1 - 0 Wright Andrew 1550
1595 Forbes Alistair 1 - 0 Gordon James K 1510
4½ - 1½
1 Balerno1 4 Edin 3
1725 MacLean Ian 0 - 1 Chacon David 0
1635 Angus A Ross ½ - ½ Marr John 1635
1400 Goldie Peter 0 - 1 Anderson Dennis R B 1570
1390 Bassett Paul G ½ - ½ Haswell-Smith Iain 1500
1365 Bond David E ½ - ½ Havard Leonard 1450
1220 Watt David B 0 - 1 MacLafferty Brydon G 1385
1½ - 4½
6 Gorgie/Dalry 3 Edin 2
1635 Good Stewart A S 0 - 1 Sykes Chris 1805
1560 MacConnachie James ½ - ½ Morrison Lynne G P 1735
1545 Hynd William 0 - 1 Marshall William A 1730
1520 Girdwood Paul ½ - ½ Montgomery David C 1655
1530 MacKinney Stuart 0 - 1 Aitchison A Keith 1620
1245 Tait Chris T ½ - ½ Ridge Michael 0
1½ - 4½
5 EC1 2 CC1
1855 Austin Rudolf J 0 - 1 Massa John A 1665
1710 Prince Alan R 1 - 0 Burns David 1655
1650 Jackson Ralph 0 - 1 Dowling Richard K 1515
Not Given - Not Given Not Played
1575 Bate Simon 1 - 0 Elders Peter 1485
1555 Miller Patrick M 0 - 1 Gourlay Brian 1330
2 - 3
10 WD3 8 PH1
1665 Binnie Scott 0 - 1 Best Philip N 0
1630 Stuart Duncan 0 - 1 Morrison Ian C 1835
1555 Benigan Austen 0 - 1 Singh Prim B 1705
1490 Platts William G C 0 - 1 Heavens Alan F 1705
1490 Sanderson Gary ½ - ½ Ramsay James Roy 1685
1470 Mitchell Ian C 0 - 1 Fenoulhet Ray G 1300
½ - 5½
7 Livingston 1 Balerno1
1870 Kellett Simon C 1 - 0 MacLean Ian 1725
0 MacDonald Frank 0 - 1 Smith Eric P 1735
1630 Kerr Graham 1 - 0 Angus A Ross 1635
1550 Wright Andrew ½ - ½ Goldie Peter 1400
1510 Gordon James K 0 - 1 Bond David E 1365
0 Robertson George 0 - 1 Watt David B 1220
2½ - 3½
4 Edin 3 6 Gorgie/Dalry
0 Chacon David 1 - 0 Fisher Michael 1665
1985 Balmer Stephen 1 - 0 Good Stewart A S 1635
1635 Marr John ½ - ½ Hynd William 1545
1570 Anderson Dennis R B 0 - 1 MacKinney Stuart 1530
1500 Haswell-Smith Iain 1 - 0 Girdwood Paul 1520
1445 Prestage John B 0 - 1 Williamson Keith 1430
3½ - 2½
3 Edin 2 5 EC1
1805 Sykes Chris 0 - 1 Austin Rudolf J 1855
1735 Morrison Lynne G P ½ - ½ Heatlie Douglas S 1590
1730 Marshall William A 1 - 0 Bate Simon 1575
1655 Montgomery David C ½ - ½ Brown Gerry 1550
1635 Girvan Alastair 1 - 0 Anderson George C 1530
1620 Aitchison A Keith 1 - 0 Gilroy Michael 1320
4 - 2
2 CC1 10 WD3
1665 Massa John A 0 - 1 Binnie Scott 1665
1655 Burns David 1 - 0 Stuart Duncan 1630
1530 Bate Joe 0 - 1 Falconer William 1570
1515 Dowling Richard K 1 - 0 Benigan Austen 1555
1485 Elders Peter 0 - 1 Platts William G C 1490
1330 Gourlay Brian 0 - 1 Mitchell Ian C 1470
2 - 4
8 PH1 9 WD2
0 Best Philip N ½ - ½ Will Douglas 1890
1835 Morrison Ian C 1 - 0 Konarski Jannic 1850
1705 Singh Prim B 0 - 1 Campbell Eoin S 1875
1705 Heavens Alan F 1 - 0 Kynoch Richard J P 1845
1685 Ramsay James Roy 0 - 1 Heron Donald 1835
1655 Rennie Alan 0 - 1 O'Neil Jim 1780
2½ - 3½
4 Edin 3 7 Livingston
1985 Balmer Stephen 0 - 1 Kellett Simon C 1870
0 Chacon David 0 - 1 MacDonald Frank 0
1635 Marr John 0 - 1 Kerr Graham 1630
1570 Anderson Dennis R B 0 - 1 Wright Andrew 1550
1500 Haswell-Smith Iain 1 - 0 Gordon James K 1510
1450 Havard Leonard 1 - 0 Walker Gordon 1140
2 - 4
10 WD3 3 Edin 2
1630 Stuart Duncan 0 - 1 Sykes Chris 1805
1555 Benigan Austen ½ - ½ Morrison Lynne G P 1735
1570 Falconer William 0 - 1 Marshall William A 1730
1490 Sanderson Gary 0 - 1 Aitchison A Keith 1620
1490 Platts William G C 1 - 0 Ridge Michael 0
1470 Mitchell Ian C 1 - 0 Montgomery David C 1655
2½ - 3½
9 WD2 2 CC1
1845 Kynoch Richard J P 1 - 0 Massa John A 1665
1875 Campbell Eoin S 1 - 0 Burns David 1655
1835 Heron Donald ½ - ½ Bate Joe 1530
1800 Dick Darren J 1 - 0 Dowling Richard K 1515
1780 O'Neil Jim 0 - 1 Gourlay Brian 1330
1595 Forbes Alistair 1 - 0 Crerar Bruce 1080
4½ - 1½
6 Gorgie/Dalry 5 EC1
1635 Good Stewart A S 0 - 1 Austin Rudolf J 1855
1560 MacConnachie James 0 - 1 Prince Alan R 1710
1545 Hynd William 0 - 1 Heatlie Douglas S 1590
1530 MacKinnon Neil F ½ - ½ Bate Simon 1575
1530 MacKinney Stuart ½ - ½ Miller Patrick M 1555
1520 Girdwood Paul 0 - 1 Anderson George C 1530
1 - 5
7 Livingston 10 WD3
1870 Kellett Simon C 1 - 0 Stuart Duncan 1630
0 MacDonald Frank 0 - 1 Benigan Austen 1555
1630 Kerr Graham 1 - 0 Falconer William 1570
1565 Gebbie Dexter 1 - 0 Sanderson Gary 1490
1550 Wright Andrew 1 - 0 Mitchell Ian C 1470
1255 Marshall David H - A Not Given Home Win by Default
5 - 1
8 PH1 4 Edin 3
0 Best Philip N 0 - 1 Chacon David 0
1835 Morrison Ian C ½ - ½ Balmer Stephen 1985
1705 Singh Prim B 0 - 1 Marr John 1635
1705 Heavens Alan F 1 - 0 Anderson Dennis R B 1570
1685 Ramsay James Roy 1 - 0 Haswell-Smith Iain 1500
1525 Ewington Lenny C 1 - 0 Havard Leonard 1450
3½ - 2½
2 CC1 1 Balerno1
1665 Massa John A 1 - 0 Angus A Ross 1635
1655 Burns David 1 - 0 Goldie Peter 1400
1530 Bate Joe 0 - 1 Bassett Paul G 1390
1515 Dowling Richard K 1 - 0 Bond David E 1365
1485 Elders Peter 1 - 0 Watt David B 1220
1330 Gourlay Brian 0 - 1 Inglis Andrew 0
4 - 2
5 EC1 10 WD3
1855 Austin Rudolf J 0 - 1 Binnie Scott 1665
1710 Prince Alan R 1 - 0 Sanderson Gary 1490
1650 Jackson Ralph ½ - ½ Falconer William 1570
1575 Bate Simon 0 - 1 Platts William G C 1490
1555 Miller Patrick M 0 - 1 Mitchell Ian C 1470
1550 Brown Gerry 1 - 0 Cubitt David 1415
2½ - 3½
1 Balerno1 8 PH1
1725 MacLean Ian 0 - 1 Morrison Ian C 1835
1735 Smith Eric P ½ - ½ Davies Gordon H 1770
1635 Angus A Ross ½ - ½ Heavens Alan F 1705
1400 Goldie Peter 0 - 1 Ramsay James Roy 1685
1390 Bassett Paul G 0 - 1 Begg David 1655
1365 Bond David E 1 - 0 Ridland Lindsay S 1440
2 - 4
7 Livingston 6 Gorgie/Dalry
1870 Kellett Simon C 1 - 0 Fisher Michael 1665
0 MacDonald Frank ½ - ½ Good Stewart A S 1635
1630 Kerr Graham 1 - 0 MacConnachie James 1560
1550 Wright Andrew 0 - 1 Hynd William 1545
1450 MacCord Robert 0 - 1 MacKinney Stuart 1530
1255 Marshall David ½ - ½ Girdwood Paul 1520
3 - 3
3 Edin 2 9 WD2
1805 Sykes Chris 0 - 1 Campbell Eoin S 1875
1730 Marshall William A ½ - ½ Konarski Jannic 1850
1735 Morrison Lynne G P 0 - 1 Kynoch Richard J P 1845
1655 Montgomery David C 0 - 1 Heron Donald 1835
1620 Aitchison A Keith 0 - 1 O'Neil Jim 1780
0 Ridge Michael 1 - 0 Forbes Alistair 1595
1½ - 4½
10 WD3 6 Gorgie/Dalry
1665 Binnie Scott 1 - 0 Fisher Michael 1665
1630 Stuart Duncan 1 - 0 Good Stewart A S 1635
1570 Falconer William ½ - ½ Hynd William 1545
1555 Benigan Austen 1 - 0 MacKinney Stuart 1530
1490 Sanderson Gary 1 - 0 Girdwood Paul 1520
1470 Mitchell Ian C 1 - 0 Tait Chris T 1245
5½ - ½
4 Edin 3 2 CC1
1985 Balmer Stephen ½ - ½ Massa John A 1665
Not Given A - H Burns David 1655 Away Win by Default
1635 Marr John 1 - 0 Dowling Richard K 1515
1570 Anderson Dennis R B ½ - ½ Elders Peter 1485
1500 Haswell-Smith Iain ½ - ½ Gourlay Brian 1330
1445 Prestage John B 1 - 0 Watson David 1165
3½ - 2½
7 Livingston 8 PH1
0 MacDonald Frank 0 - 1 Best Philip N 0
1630 Kerr Graham 0 - 1 Morrison Ian C 1835
1510 Gordon James K 1 - 0 Davies Gordon H 1770
1450 MacCord Robert 0 - 1 Singh Prim B 1705
1255 Marshall David 0 - 1 Ramsay James Roy 1685
0 Crawford Martin 0 - 1 Begg David 1655
1 - 5
9 WD2 5 EC1
1875 Campbell Eoin S 0 - 1 Austin Rudolf J 1855
1850 Konarski Jannic 1 - 0 Prince Alan R 1710
1845 Kynoch Richard J P 1 - 0 Jackson Ralph 1650
1835 Heron Donald 1 - 0 Bate Simon 1575
1780 O'Neil Jim 1 - 0 Miller Patrick M 1555
1595 Forbes Alistair 1 - 0 Brown Gerry 1550
5 - 1
1 Balerno1 3 Edin 2
1725 MacLean Ian 0 - 1 Sykes Chris 1805
1735 Smith Eric P 0 - 1 Marshall William A 1730
1635 Angus A Ross 1 - 0 Morrison Lynne G P 1735
1400 Goldie Peter 0 - 1 Girvan Alastair 1635
1390 Bassett Paul G 0 - 1 Aitchison A Keith 1620
1365 Bond David E 0 - 1 Ridge Michael 0
1 - 5
Table Order = M pts
----------Boards (6 per Match)--------
----Matches---- ---Played--- --Defaults-- -Score-
Pos Team P W L D Pts W L D W L D Bds %
1 9 WD2 9 9 0 0 18 35 9 9 1 0 0 40½ 75
2 8 PH1 9 8 1 0 16 33 12 9 0 0 0 37½ 69
3 3 Edin 2 9 7 2 0 14 28 13 13 0 0 0 34½ 64
4 7 Livingston 9 4 4 1 9 24 23 6 1 0 0 28 52
5 10 WD3 9 4 5 0 8 18 22 11 0 3 0 23½ 44
6 5 EC1 9 3 6 0 6 22 23 7 1 1 0 26½ 49
7 4 Edin 3 9 3 6 0 6 15 25 12 0 2 0 21 39
8 2 CC1 9 2 6 1 5 16 29 7 1 1 0 20½ 38
9 1 Balerno1 9 2 7 0 4 14 30 9 1 0 0 19½ 36
10 6 Gorgie/Dalry 9 1 6 2 4 11 30 13 0 0 0 17½ 32
-- -- -- -- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ----
Tots for x-check 90 43 43 4 90 216 216 96 5 7 0 269
Match Cross Table
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pld Pts
1 Balerno1 x 2 1 1½ ½ 2½ 3½ 2 1 5½ 54 19½
2 CC1 4 x 1½ 2½ 3 3 1 2 1½ 2 54 20½
3 Edin 2 5 4½ x 5 4 4½ 4½ 2 1½ 3½ 54 34½
4 Edin 3 4½ 3½ 1 x 0 3½ 2 2½ 2½ 1½ 54 21
5 EC1 5½ 2 2 6 x 5 1½ 1 1 2½ 54 26½
6 Gorgie/Dalry 3½ 3 1½ 2½ 1 x 3 2 ½ ½ 54 17½
7 Livingston 2½ 5 1½ 4 4½ 3 x 1 1½ 5 54 28
8 PH1 4 4 4 3½ 5 4 5 x 2½ 5½ 54 37½
9 WD2 5 4½ 4½ 3½ 5 5½ 4½ 3½ x 4½ 54 40½
10 WD3 ½ 4 2½ 4½ 3½ 5½ 1 ½ 1½ x 54 23½
*** Team 1 Balerno1 ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
3065 Angus A Ross 1635 BN 9 4
4108 Goldie Peter 1400 BN 9 2½
3141 Bassett Paul G 1390 BN 6 1½
3229 Bond David E 1365 BN 9 3½
6415 Watt David B 1220 BN 5 2½
15012 Inglis Andrew 0 BN 2 1
5171 MacLean Ian 1725 BN 7 2
6033 Smith Eric P 1735 BN 6 2½
11319 Muneer Kashif 1245 J18 BN 1 0
*** Team 2 CC1 ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
13371 Massa John A 1665 CO 9 6
3354 Burns David 1655 CO 9 3
3785 Dowling Richard K 1515 CO 9 4
3842 Elders Peter 1485 CO 8 4
8390 Gourlay Brian 1330 CO 8 2½
9743 Watson David 1165 CO 2 0
8391 Bate Joe 1530 CO 6 1
13708 Duncan John 0 CO 1 0
10620 Crerar Bruce 1080 CO 1 0
*** Team 3 Edin 2 ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
13310 Ali Obay 1830 ED 1 0
12843 Sykes Chris 1805 ED 7 5
5377 Morrison Lynne G P 1735 EDEU 9 3
4092 Girvan Alastair 1635 CSED 5 4
3020 Aitchison A Keith 1620 ED 9 8
15018 Ridge Michael 0 ED 8 5
10572 Montgomery David C 1655 EDWD 6 2½
4868 Marr John 1635 ED 1 ½
6804 Marshall William A 1730 ED 7 5½
8057 Havard Leonard 1450 ED 1 1
*** Team 4 Edin 3 ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
4868 Marr John 1635 ED 8 5
3044 Anderson Dennis R B 1570 MU 8 2
10179 Haswell-Smith Iain 1500 ED 9 3
8057 Havard Leonard 1450 ED 6 1½
12842 Prestage John B 1445 ED 6 1½
5151 MacLafferty Brydon G 1385 EDCH 3 1
15019 Chacon David 0 ED 6 3½
12548 Balmer Stephen 1985 ED 6 3½
*** Team 5 EC1 ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
3084 Austin Rudolf J 1855 EDCS 7 4
10488 Prince Alan R 1710 CS 8 6
4313 Heatlie Douglas S 1590 CSWD 4 3
5270 Miller Patrick M 1555 CS 8 3½
3046 Anderson George C 1530 CS 4 1½
9044 MacQuillan Paul 1515 ED 1 1
11978 Jackson Ralph 1650 CS 5 1½
3143 Bate Simon 1575 CS 8 2½
5727 Reed Scott A 1525 CSED 1 1
7921 Brown Gerry 1550 CS 5 1½
11146 Gilroy Michael 1320 CS 1 0
*** Team 6 Gorgie/Dalry ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
3935 Fisher Michael 1665 GYJG 5 ½
4113 Good Stewart A S 1635 GY 9 2
9176 MacConnachie James 1560 JPGY 5 1½
5147 MacKinney Stuart 1530 GY 9 3
11503 Girdwood Paul 1520 GY 9 3
8924 Williamson Keith 1430 J17 GYBR 4 3
5817 Robertson Kenneth A 1295 GY 1 0
7575 Tait Chris T 1245 GY 3 1
7709 Hynd William 1545 GY 6 3
5148 MacKinnon Neil F 1530 GY 3 ½
*** Team 7 Livingston ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
4539 Kellett Simon C 1870 LVCS 8 5
14909 MacDonald Frank 0 LV 8 3
10613 Kerr Graham 1630 LV 9 7
4039 Gebbie Dexter 1565 LVSB 5 3½
11834 Wright Andrew 1550 LV 8 5
4127 Gordon James K 1510 LV 7 3
9434 Marshall David 1255 LV 4 1½
15110 Robertson George 0 LV 1 0
14635 Walker Gordon 1140 NEW LV 1 0
4979 MacCord Robert 1450 LV 2 0
14636 Crawford Martin 0 LV 1 0
*** Team 8 PH1 ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
5375 Morrison Ian C 1835 PH 9 8½
3688 Davies Gordon H 1770 PH 5 2½
13555 Singh Prim B 1705 PH 7 5
5710 Ramsay James Roy 1685 LSPH 9 4½
3164 Begg David 1655 PH 5 4
12977 Fawcett Neil 1585 EDPH 1 0
15022 Best Philip N 0 PH 7 4½
4314 Heavens Alan F 1705 PH 6 5½
3865 Ewington Lenny C 1525 PH 2 2
3891 Fenoulhet Ray G 1300 PH 1 1
14601 Rennie Alan 1655 NEW PH 1 0
7097 Ridland Lindsay S 1440 PH 1 0
*** Team 9 WD2 ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
4629 Kynoch Richard J P 1845 EDWD 9 5
3415 Campbell Eoin S 1875 WD 9 8
4121 Gordon Bruce 1315 JP 0 0
4339 Heron Donald 1835 WDED 9 7
5536 O'Neil Jim 1780 DLWD 9 8
8254 Forbes Alistair 1595 SSWD 8 6
4621 Konarski Jannic 1850 WDGS 8 5
6473 Will Douglas 1890 GRWD 1 ½
3722 Dick Darren J 1800 NEW WDGR 1 1
*** Team 10 WD3 ***
PNum Name Grade Status Club Played Points
10514 Stuart Duncan 1630 EDWD 7 1½
3872 Falconer William 1570 WD 6 2½
3178 Benigan Austen 1555 EWKN 7 3½
5894 Sanderson Gary 1490 WD 8 3½
3198 Binnie Scott 1665 GRWD 5 3½
5300 Mitchell Ian C 1470 DLWD 7 4½
5650 Platts William G C 1490 STWD 5 4
3648 Cubitt David 1415 EDWD 2 ½
8805 Morrison Troy 1215 EUST 1 0
15027 Kuzmicki Chris 0 WD 1 0
15028 Morgan Rory 0 WD 1 0
15029 Morgan Oliver 0 WD 1 0